The New Patriotic Party will be hoping to maintain or extend its majority in Parliament in the 2020 polls.
But the main opposition party, in this case, the National Democratic Congress, normally closes the gap in Parliament after their majority in the legislature.
The NDC and the NPP are the only parties to present candidates in all constituencies.
Find below the nationwide parliamentary matchups
Central Region
Abura Asebu Kwamankese: Felix Kwanye Ofosu (NDC) VS Elvis Morris Donkoh (NPP)
Agona East: Queenstar Sawyerr VS Prof. Kwesi Yankah (NPP)
Agona West: Paul Ofori Amoah (NDC) VS Cynthia Mamle Morrison (NPP)
Ajumako Enyan Essiam: Cassiel Ato Forson (NDC) VS Dr Rashid Etuaful (NPP)
Asikuma Odoben Brakwa: Alhaji Kobina Ghansah (NDC) VS Emmanuel Adjei Domson (NPP)
Assin Central: Hon Nurein Shaibu Migyimah VS Kennedy Agyapong (NPP)
Assin North: James Joe Quayson (NDC) VS Abena Durowaa Mensah (NPP)
Assin South: Nana Baffoe (NDC) VS John Ntim Fordjuor (NPP)
Awutu Senya West: Gizella Tetteh (NDC) VS Andah George Nenyi Kojo (NPP)
Awutu Senya East: Hawa Koomson (NPP) VS Phyllis Naa Koryoo Okunor
Cape Coast North: Mr Kwamena Minta Nyarku (NDC) VS Barbara Asher Ayisi (NPP)
Cape Coast South: Kweku Ricketts Hagan (NDC) VS Mayor. Mr. Ernest Arthur (NPP)
Effutu: James Kofi Annan (NDC) VS Alexander Kwamena Afenyo-Markin- Incumbent Mp (NPP)
Ekumfi: Abeiku Crentsil (NDC) VS Francis Kingsley Ato Cudjoe (NPP)
Gomoa Central: Moses Jehu Appiah (NDC) VS Naana Eyiah (NPP)
Gomoa East: Desmond De-Graft Paitoo (NDC) VS Kojo Asemanyi (NPP)
Gomoa West: Richard Gyan-Mensah (NDC) VS Alexander Kodwo Kom Abban
Hemang Lower Denkyira: Foster Joseh Andoh (NDC) VS Hon. Bright Wireko-Brobby (NPP)
Komenda Edina Eguafo Abirem (Keea): Samuel Atta Mills (NDC) VS Samuel Joe Acquah (NPP)
Mfantseman: Mr James Essoun (NDC) VS Ophelia Hayford (NPP)
Twifo Atti Morkwa: Davsid VSondee (NDC) VS Ebenezer Obeng Dwamena (NPP)
Upper Denkyira East: Emelia Ankomah (NDC) VS Festus Awuah Kwofie (NPP)
Upper Denkyira West: Ohene Darko (NDC) VS Samuel Nsowah-Djan (NPP)
Upper West Region
Daffiama Bussie Issa Jirapa: (NDC) VS Imoro Naadi Sanda (NPP)
Jirapa: Cletus Dapilah (NDC) VS Paul Derigubah (NPP)
Lambussie: Edward K Dery (NDC) VS Bright Yelvsiel-Dong Baligi (NPP) VS David Mwinfor Deribaa (CPP) VS Baloroo John Doughr (Independent)
Lawra: Bede A. Ziedeng (NDC) VS Anthony Abayifaa Karbo (NPP)
Nadowli Kaleo: Anthony Sumah (NDC) VS Elvsis Botaa (NPP) VS Mornaah, Bernard Aabataayela (PNC) VS Saadong Nwinibang- Era Fataawu (Independent)
Nandom: Dr Richard Kuu-Ire (NDC) VS Ambrose Dery (NPP)
Sissala East: Mohammed Bataglia (NDC) VS Issahaku Amidu Chinnia (NPP) VS Zakaria Jaasu Abdul- Baari (GCPP) VS Kanton Kingsley (PNC)
Sissala West: Nankpamohammed Adams Sukparu (NDC) VS Salifu Naliwie Baluwie (NPP) VS Katuo Aasoglenang Henry (NDP)
Wa Central: Dr. Rashid Hassan Pelpuo (NDC) VS Hajia Humu Awudu (NPP) VS Kuuyine Edgard Yelyaga (LPG) VS Mohammed Sharif (PPP)
Wa East: Dr. Godfred Seidu Jasaw (NDC) VS Salifu Yakubu (NPP)
Wa West: Supt( Rtd) Peter Lanchene Toobu (NDC) VS Edward Laabiir Sabo (NPP)
Eastern Region
Abetifi: Samuel Asamoah (NDC) VS Bryan Acheampong (NPP)
Abirem: Mavsis Ama Frimpong (NDC) VS Osei Frimpong John (NPP) VS Dominic Kojo Appau (LPG) VS Prince Law (GUM)
Abuakwa North: Hon Charles Darko Yeboah (NDC) VS Gifty Twum – Ampofo (NPP)
Abuakwa South: Alhaji Sanusi (NDC) VS Samuel Atta Akyea (NPP) VS Banning-Peprah Felix (GUM) VS Marfo Enock Kwame (Independent)
Achiase: Dr Kwasi Akyem Apea-Kubi (NDC) VS Kofi Ahenkorah Marfo (NPP) VS Christiana Yeboah (GUM)
Afram Plains North: Betty Mensah (NDC) VS Hon. Isaac Ofori-Koree (NPP) VS Ferguson Asare (NDP)
Afram Plains South: Joseph Appiah Boateng (NDC) VS Hon. William Hor (NPP)
Akim Oda: Alexander Akwasi Acquah (NPP) VS Asante Jones (NDC) VS Lucy Ansah (GUM)
Akim Swedru: Kennedy Osei Nyarko (NPP) VS Taju Abdu Rahim (NDC)
Akuapem North: Nana Ama Asiamah Dokua (NPP) VS
Akuapem South: Winston Kwadwo Afari-Djan (NDC) VS Osei Bonsu Amoah (NPP)
Akwatia: Ernest Kumi (NPP) VS Henry Boakye Yiadom (NDC)
Asene Akroso Manso: George Kwame Aboagye (NPP) VS Eric Ahinakwa (NDC) VS Yaw Owusu-Boateng (Independent)
Atiwa East: Abena Osei Asare (NPP) VS Robert Defia Kwaku
Atiwa West: Mr Kwasi Amoako-Attah (NPP) VS Johnson Anom Amo (NDC) VS Antwi Reynolds (LPG)
Asougyman: Thomas Ampem Darko (NDC) VS Paul Asare Ansah (NPP)
Ayensuano: Teddy Nana Yaw Addy (NDC) VS Samuel Ayeh – Paye (NPP) VS Abrokwa Aboagye Sintim (Independent) VS Isaac Appiah (GUM)
Fanteakwa North: Amankwah Asiamah (NPP) VS Haruna Wiredu (NDC) VS Kwakye Faustina Yeboaa (Independent) VS Amos Nkansah (PPP)
Fanteakwa South: Richard Fred Kwashie (NDC) VS Kofi Okyere Agyekum (NPP) VS Gyan Stephen Ayisi (Independent)
Kade: Emmanuel Kofi Nti (NDC) VS Alex Agyare (NPP) VS Professor Dickson Akwasi Yeboah (Independent)
Lower Manya Krobo: Ebenezer Okletey Terlarbi (NDC) VS Samuel Nuertey Ayertey (NPP) VS Daniel Ofoe Kudonu (GUM)
Lower West Akim: Michael Adu-Sei (NDC) VS Charles Acheampong (NPP) VS Baidoo Seth Nicholas Kwame (GUM)
Mpraeso: Davis Opoku (NPP) VS Muhayadeen Adam Kaleem (NPP)
New Juaben North: Emmanuel Asante (NDC) VS Akwasi Adjei Boateng (NPP) VS Brobbey Dorcas (LPG) VS Antwi Eric Gyapong (CPP)
Nkawkaw: Francis Oppong (NDC) VS Joseph Frempong (NPP) VS Osei Yeboah Mark (CPP) VS Lawrence Agyapong Bediako (GUM)
New Juaben South: Martin Otu Ofei (NDC) VS Michael Okyere Baafi (NPP) VS Adwoa Petra Penianah (GUM)
Nsawam Adoagyiri: Philibert Selom Fummeh (NDC) VS Annoh-Dompreh Frank (NPP)
Ofoase Ayirebi: Revs Alfred Osei (NDC) VS Kojo Oppong Nkrumah (NPP)
Okere: Joshua Evsans Ayerakwa-Kumordzi (NDC) VS Dan Botwe (NPP)
Suhum: Amanda Okyere (NDC) VS Kwadwo Asante (NPP) VS Augustine Yaw Kumankumah Darkwah-Sarpong (GUM)
Upper Manya Krobo: Bismark Tetteh Nyarko (NDC) VS Joseph Tetteh (NPP) VS Nicholas Tetteh (GUM)
Upper West Akim: Thomas Ampem Darko (NDC) VS Frederick Obeng Adom (NPP)
Yilo Krobo: Albert Nyakotey (NDC) VS Francis Djetse (NPP)
Volta Region
Adaklu: Kwame Agbodza (NDC) VS Raybon Evsans Anyadi (NPP)
Afadjato South: Angella Oforiwa Alorwu-Tay (NDC) VS Etornam James Flolu (NPP)
Agotime-Ziope: Charles Agbevse (NDC) VS Mr John Kwaku Amenyah (NPP)
Akatsi North: Peter Nortsu Kotoe (NDC) VS Kofi Simon Peter Ofosu (NPP)
Akatsi South: Bernard Ahiafor (NDC) VS Mr Leo Nelson Adzidogah (NPP)
Anlo: Richard Kwami Sefe (NDC) VS Seth Kwashie Yormewu (NPP)
Ho Central: Benjamin Kpodo (NDC) VS Mr Prosper Kofi Pi-Bansah (NPP)
Central Tongu: Alex Hottordze (NDC) VS Raymond Abledu-Amenu (NPP)
Ho West: Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah (NDC) VS Davsid Nfodjo (NPP)
Hohoe: Dr. Margaret Kweku (NDC) VS Peter Amewu (Energy Minister)
Keta: Kwame Gakpey (NDC) VS Dr Benjamin Sena Dzameshie (NPP)
Ketu North: James Klutsey Avsedzi (NDC) VS Kofi Dzamesi (NPP)
Ketu South: Dzifa Gomashie (NDC) VS (NPP) VS David Tiahno (NPP)
Kpando: Dela Sowah (NDC) VS Theophilus Ernest Quist (NPP)
North Dayi: Joycelyn Tetteh (NDC) VS Mr Edmond Kudjoh Attah (NPP)
North Tongu: Sammy Okudzedto Ablakwa (NDC) VS Richard Collins Arku (NPP)
South Dayi: Rockson Dafeamekpor (NDC) VS Mr Ernest Patrick Kojo Mallet (NPP)
South Tongu: Kwabena Woyome (NDC) VS Mr Wisdom Joseph Ahajie (NPP)
Western North Region
Aowin- Oscar Lardi (NDC) VS Mr Edward Osei (NPP)
Bia East- Hon Richard Acheampong (NDC) VS Nicholas Niber (NPP)
Bia West- Dr Augustine Tawiah (NDC) VS Mr. Bernard Blay (NPP)
Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai- Stephen Donkor (NDC) VS Alfred Obeng-Boateng (NPP)
Bodi- Sampson Ahi (NDC) VS Ignatius Akwasi Amankwah (NPP)
Juabeso- Mr Kwabena Mintah Akandoh, Mp For Juaboso VS Martha Kwayie Manu (NPP)
Sefwi Akontobra- Mumuni Issah (NDC) VS Djornobuah Alex Tetteh (NPP)
Sefwi Wiawso- Paul Evsans Aidoo (NDC) VS Dr. Kweku Afriyie (NPP)
Suaman- Joseph Betino (NDC) VS Mr Frederick Addy (NPP)
Western Region
Ahanta West- Dr. Emmanuel Okumi Andoh (NDC) VS Ebenezer Kojo Kum (NPP) VS Ismail Buadii (GUM) VS
Ebo Mensah (CPP) VS Nathaniel Adusei (APC) VS Dominic Akalga (PNC)
Amenfi Central- Patrick Hockson Amponteng (NPP) VS Kwakye Ackah (NDC) VS Apaam Cecilia (GUM)
Amenfi East- Mr. Nicolas Amankwah (NDC) VS Edward Amo-Acquah (NPP) VS Koduah Stephen (GUM)
Amenfi West- Eric Afful (NDC) VS Patrick Bogyako – Saime (NPP) VS Stephen Nobi (GUM)
Effia- Mr Michael Otoo (NDC) VS Joseph Cudjoe (NPP)
Ellemebele- Armah Kofi Buah (Mp) (NDC) VS Kwasi Bonzoh (NPP) VS Ayelebie Amihere VS Nana Mezenwolebiah (GUM) VS Mathias Bonzoh-Ewereko Boateng (CPP) VS John Nkum Asmah (PPP) VS Prince Nathaniel Kwofie (NDP)
Essikado-Ketan- Professor Dr.Grace Ayensu-Danquah (NDC) VS Joe Ghartey (NPP) VS Frank Cobbinah (GUM)
Evalue Gwira- Catherine Afeku (NPP) VS Kofi Arko Nokoe (NDC) VS Elisha Joshua Kabenlah (GUM)
VS Assuman Frank Afful (NDP)
Jomoro- Dorcas Afo Toffey (NDC) VS Paul Essien (NPP) VS Patrick Ekye Kwesie (CPP) VS Nkrumah Samia Yaba Christina (Independent)
Kwesimintsim- Philip Fiifi Buckman (NDC) VS Prince Hamidu Armah (NPP) VS Samuel Kwabena Antwi (PPP)
Mpohor- Eric Kyeremah (NDC) VS John Kobina Abbam Aboah Sanie (NPP)
Prestea Huni VSalley- Mr Robert Wisdom Cudjoe (NDC) VS Barbara Oteng-Gyasi (NPP) VS Ebenezer Yaw Fobir (GUM) VS Samuel Abokyi (GCPP)
Sekondi- Charles Hagan (NDC) VS Andrew Kofi Egyapa Mercer (NPP) VS Eleanor Effie Appiah (GUM)
Shama- Gabriel Kojo Essilfie (NDC) VS Samuel Erickson Abakah (NPP) VS Mathias Ansah (GUM)
Takoradi- Frederick Faustinus Faidoo (NDC) VS Kwabena Okyere Darko-Mensah (NPP) VS Peter Oswald Essien (GUM)
Tarkwa-Nsuaem- Mr John Justice Abban (NDC) VS George Mireku Duker (NPP) VS Rashidatu Alhassan (GUM) VS Jacob Henyo Cudjoe (PNC) VS Eric Seedof Aseidusimpey (PPP) VS Andoh Joy Joycelyn
(Independent)
Wassa East- Wilson Arthur (NPP) VS Isaac Adjei Mensah (NDC)
Bono Region
Banda- Ahmed Ibrahim (NDC) VS Mr Joe Danquah (NPP)
Berekum East- Simon Ampaabeng Kyeremeh (NDC) VS Nelson Kyeremeh (NPP) VS Francis Manu Gyan (Independent)
Berekum West- Dickson Kyere-Duah (NDC) VS Kwaku Agyenim-Boateng (NPP) VS Legend Derrick Obeng Mensah (Independent)
Dormaa Central- Gordon Asubonteng (NDC) VS Kwaku Agyemang-Manu (NPP) VS Yeboah Angelah Twumasi (GUM) VS Dokyi Ederm (GCPP) VS Kwame Oteng Adjei (PNC)
Dormaa East- Rachel Owusuah (NDC) VS Paul Apraku Twum – Barimah (NPP)
Dormaa West- VSincent Oppong Asamoah (NDC) VS Kwaku Agyenim-Boateng (NPP)
Jaman North- Frederick Ahenkwah (NDC) VS Siaka Stevsens (NPP) VS Jacob Appiah (GUM)
Jaman South- William Sokofo Daryey (NDC) VS Yaw Afful (NPP) VS Samuel Boadu (CPP)
Sunyani East- Allan Sekyere (NDC) VS Kwasi Ameyaw – Cheremeh (NPP) VS Sampson Alanyina Sampana (PNC) VS Gifty Takyiwa(GUM) VS Francis Kwabena Kusi (PPP) VS Titus Eshun (CPP)
Sunyani West- Millicent Yeboah Amankwah (NDC) VS Ignatius Baffour Awuah (NPP) VS Bernard Oduro Takyi (Independent) VS Matilda Akatu Adongo (PNC)
Tain- Sulemana Adama (NDC) VS Gabriel Osei (NPP) VS Kwasi Agyemang Gyan Tutu (IND) VS Siaka Abdulai (GUM)
Wenchi- Alhaji Seidu Haruna (NDC) VS Prof. George Gyan-Baffour (NPP) VS Eric Duluth (GUM)
Bono East Region
Atebubu Amantin- Sanja Nanja (NDC) VS Kofi Amoakohene (NPP) VS Mohammed Aminu Dawuda (PNC) VS Hennaa Kwaku Abraham (PPP)
Kintampo North- Joseph Kwame Kumah (NDC) VS Micheal Sarkodie Baffoe (NPP) VS Francis Akwasi Owusu Boateng (Independent)
Kintampo South- Felicia Agyei (NDC) VS Mr Alexander Gyan (NPP) VS Datiakwa Kojo Nyame (Independent)
Nkoranza North- Mensah Kwasi Joseph (NDC) VS Maj. Derek Oduro
Nkoranza South- Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum (NDC) VS Charles Konadu-Yiadom (NPP) VS Ampour Florence (PNC)
Pru East- Kwabena Donkor (NDC) VS Joshua Kweku Abonkrah (NPP) VS Awuku Dunyo Shamah (GUM) VS Wureboulecho Theophilus Carven (NDP)
Pru West- Mohammed Masawudu (NDC) VS Mr Pambiin Julula (NPP)
Sene East- Dominic Napare (NDC) VS Nicholas Betagan (NPP) VS Caesar Fomeka (NDP)
Sene West- Kwame Ampofo Twumasi (NDC) VS Mr Joseph Kumah Mackay (NPP)
Techiman North- Elizabeth Ofosudjare (NDC) VS Martin Oti Gyarko (NPP) VS Faustina Owusu Mensah (NDP)
Techiman South- Christopher Baasong Tibeyere (NDC) VS Martin Adjei – Mensah Korsah (NPP)
Greater Accra Region
Ada- Hon. Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe Ghansah (NDC) VS
Adentan- Adamu Ramadan (NDC) VS Yaw Buabeng Asamoa (NPP)
Ablekuma North- Winfred Ashley (NDC) VS Sheila Bartels (NPP)
Sege- Christian Otuteye (NDC) VS Eunice Lasi (NPP)
Shai Osudoku- Linda Ocloo (NDC) VS Benjamin Nargeh (NPP)
Ningo Prampram- Sam George Nartey (NDC) VS Alexander Martey (NPP)
Kpone Katamanso – Joseph Akuertey Tettey (NDC) VS Hopeson Adorye (NPP)
Ashaiman- Ernest Norgbey (NDC) VS Alhaji Labaran Yakubu (NPP)
Tema East- Isaac Odamtten (NDC) VS Daniel Nii K.Titus-Glover (NPP)
Tema Central- Ebi Bright (NDC) VS Yvses Hanson – Nortey (NPP)
Tema West – Dr. Raphael Kwasi Sarpong Tuffor (NDC) VS Kingsley Carlos Ahenkorah (NPP)
Ablekuma West- Revs. Kweku Addo (NDC) VS Ursula G. Owusu – Ekuful (NPP)
Ablekuma North- Winifred Ashley (NDC) VS Sheila Bartels (NPP)
Korle Klottey- Dr. Zanetor Agyemang Rawlings (NDC) VS Appiah Debrah (NPP)
Anyaa Sowutoum- Emmanuel Adotei Allotey (NDC) VS Dr. Dickson Adomako Kissi (NPP)
Dome Kwabenya- Faustina Elikplim Akurugu (NDC) VS Sarah Adwoa Safo (NPP)
Krowor- Agnes Naa Momo Lartey (NDC) VS Elizabeth Afoley Quaye (NPP)
Okaikwei North- Theresah Lardy Awuni (NDC) VS Fuseini Issah (NPP)
La Dadekotopon- Madam Rita Odoley Sowah (NDC) VS Joseph Gerald Tetteh Nyanyofio (NPP)
Trobu- Yaw Agbesi (NDC) VS Moses Anim (NPP)
Amasaman- Akwasi Afrifa-Mensa (NPP) VS Sedem Afenyo (NDC)
Weija- Gbawe- Tina Mensah (NPP) VS Cleland Ayaa Ayison (NDC)
Ayawaso West Wuogon- John Dumelo (NDC) VS Lydia Alhassan (NPP)
Savannah Region
Salaga South- Hajia Zuwera Braimah (NDC) VS Salifu Adam Braimah (NPP)
Salaga North- Hon. Alhassan Mumuni (NDC) VS Abdallah Iddi (NPP)
Bole Bamboi- Hon. Alhaji Sulemana Yussif (NDC) VS David Sei Demah (NPP)
Daboya Mankarigu- Hon Mahama Shaibu (Obey) (NDC) VS Mahama Asei Seini (NPP)
Sawla-Tuna-Kalba- Hon Andrew Dari Chiwetey (NDC) VS Banaaco Seidu Nuhu (NPP)
Damango- Hon Adam Mutawakilu (NDC) VS Samuel Abu Jinapor (NPP)
Yapei-Kusawgu- Hon John Abdulai Jinapor (NDC) VS Iddrisu Salia Kamara (NPP)
Upper East Region
Navsrongo Central- Samson Chiragia (NDC) VS Tangoba Abayage (NPP)
Tempane- Davsid Adakudugu (NDC) VS Joseph Dindiok Kpemka (NPP)
Zebilla- Cletus Avsoka (NDC) VS Adongo Frank Fuseini (NPP)
Bawku Central- Mahama Ayariga (NDC) VS Gabiana Gbanwaa (NPP)
Binduri- Dr. Robert Kuganab – Len (NDC) VS Abanga Abdulai (NPP)
Bolgatanga Central- Isaac Adongo (NDC) VS Rex Asanga (NPP)
Bolgatanga East- Dr. Akuritinga Dominic Ayine (NDC) VS Abole Emmanuel (NPP)
Bongo- Edward A. Bawa (NDC) VS Mr Peter Ayimbisa- Dce (NPP)
Builsa North- James Agalga (NDC) VS James Maurice Abakisi (NPP)
Builsa South- Dr. Clement Apak (NDC) VS Dan Gariba (NPP)
Chiana-Paga- Thomas Dalu (NDC) VS Robert Aloo (NPP)
Garu- Albert Akuka Alalzuuga (NDC) VS Osman Musah (NPP)
Nabdam- Mark – Kurt Nawani (NDC) VS Boniface Agambila (NPP)
Pusiga Hajia- Laadi Ayamba (NDC) VS Abdul Karim Dubure (NPP)
Talensi- B. T. Baba (NDC) VS Mr Thomas Dunaab (NPP)
Ahafo Region
Asunafo North- Haruna Mohammed (NDC) VS Evsans Opoku Bobie (NPP)
Asunafo South- Eric Opoku (NDC) VS Hon Kwabena Agyei Mensah Amoah
Asutifi North – Ebenezer Kwaku Addo (NDC) VS Patrick Banor (NPP)
Asutifi South – Collins Dauda (NDC) VS Yaw Owusu Brempong (NPP)
Tano North- Pius Sampson Opoku (NDC) VS Freda Prempeh ( NPP)
Tano South- Hanna Louisa Bisiw (NDC) VS Sekyere Benjamin Yeboah (NPP)
North-East Region
Bunkpurugu- Bandim Abed (NDC) VS Regional Minister, Solomon Namliit Boar (NPP) VS Benjamin Kafari (LPG)
Chereponi- Samuel Abdulai Jabanyite (NDC) VS Tahidu Abdul-Razak (NPP)
Nalerigu Gambaga- Alhaji Baba Seidu Issifu (NDC) VS Mahama Alima (NPP)
Yagaba-Kudori- Ibrahim Abdul-Rauf Tanko (NDC) VS Mustapha Ussif (NPP)
Walewale- Abdullah Abubakari (NDC) VS Lariba Z. Abudu (NPP)
Yunyoo- Joseph Naabu (NDC) VS
Northern Region
Gushegu- Mohammed Yussif Malimali (NDC) VS Hassan Tampuli (NPP) VS Abdulai Abdul-Razak (NDP)
Karaga- Alhassan Sualihu Dandaawa (NDC) VS Deputy Energy Minister, Dr. Mohammed Amin Adam (NPP)
Kpandai- Daniel Nsala Wakpal (NDC) VS Matthew Nyindam (NPP) VS Eric Donkor (APC) VS John Ambasanga (CPP)
Kumbungu- Dr. Hamza Adam (NDC) VS Abdul Salaam Hamza Fatawu
Mion- Abdul Mohammed Aziz (NDC) VS Musah Abdul-Aziz Ayaba VS Waja Njaliku Elijah (Independent) VS Sayibu Abdul-Rauf (PNC)
Nanton- Dr. Salifu Yakubu (NDC) VS Mohammed Hardi – Tufeiru (NPP)
Bimbilla- Alhaji Mahamadu Attah Nantogmah (NDC) VS Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic (NPP) VS Daniel Gmabi (GUM) VS Sulemana Zakaria (PPP) VS Somed Alhassan (CPP)
Wulensi- Dawuni Abukari (NDC) VS Thomas Donkor (NPP) VS Zakaria Mahama (LPG) VS Moses Mukambe Nyilkajer (GUM)
Saboba- Bukari Nikpe Joseph (NDC) VS Abraham Binapadam Jawol (NPP) VS Samuel Nakoja Kwojan
Sagnarigu- Alhassan Bashuir Fuseini (NDC) VS Felicia Tettey (NPP)
Savselugu- Abdulai Jacob Iddriss (NDC) VS Muhamed Abdul – Samed Gunu (NPP) VS Alhassan Iddrisu (Independent) VS Haruna Zakaria (PNC)
Tamale Central- Ibrahim Murtala Mohammed (NDC) VS Dr. Ibrahim Anyars Imoro (NPP) VC Abdul-Karim Mubarik (PNC)
Tamale North- Alhassan Sayibu Suhuyini (NDC) VS Alhassan Dahamani (NPP) VS Imoro Nabila Sualisu (PNC) VS Kassim Abdul Jalilu (CPP)
Tamale South- Iddrisu Haruna (NDC) VS Yakubu Yussif (NPP)
Tatale-Sanguli- Tampi Simon Acheapong (NDC) VS Mbomba Thomas (NPP)
Tolon- Yussif Adamu (NDC) VS Habib Iddrisu (NPP) VS Sumani Charles Baaba (APC)
Kumbungu- Dr. Hamza Adam (NDC) VS Abdul Salaam Hamza Fatawu (NPP) VS Nabila Alhassan Basiru (CPP) VS Abukari Abdul-Fatawu (Independent)
Yendi- Alhassan Abdul-Fatawu (NDC) VS Umar Farouk Aliu Mahama (NPP)
Zabzugu- Alhassan Umar (NDC) VS John Bennam Jabaah (NPP)
Oti Region
Biakoye- Kwadwo Aboagye (NDC) VS Mr Korsinah Daniel (NPP)
Buem- Kofi Adams ( NDC) VS Hon Lawrence Kwame Aziale (NPP)
Akan- Ing Yao Gomado (NDC) VS Rashid Bawa (NPP)
Krachi East- Wisdom Gidisu (NDC) VS Michael Yaw Gyato (NPP)
Krachi Nchumuru- Solomon Kuyon VS Mr Innocent Katateche (NPP)
Krachi West- Helen Adjoa Ntoso (NDC) VS Justice Amankwa Mensah (NPP)
Nkwanta North- Oti Bless (NDC) VS Mr Ben Nador (NPP)
Nkwanta South- Geoffrey Kini (NDC) VS Madam Sherifa Tijanni (NPP)
Ashanti Region
Adansi Asokwa- Mr. Kenneth Boakye Acheampong (NDC) VS K.T. Hammond (NPP) VS Mensah Abraham Justice (CPP)
Afigya Kwabre North- Emmanuel Agumah (NDC) VS Collins Adomako Mensah (NPP)
Afigya Kwabre South- William Owuraku Aidoo (NPP) VS VSivsien Nuzar (NDC) VS Robert Dambo (PNC)
Afigya Sekyere East- Hon. Mavsis Nksansah – Boadu (NPP) VS Samuel Sarfo Duku (NDC) VS Charlles Opoku Gyamfi (Independent)
Ahafo Ano North- Hon. Suleman Adamu Sanid (NPP) VS Akwesi Adusei (NDC) VS Kwabena Osei-Bonsu (Independent)
Ahafo Ano South East- Hon. Francis Manu – Adabor (NPP) VS Yakubu Mohammed (NDC) VS Adom Douglas Kwakye (Indepedent)
Ahafo Ano South West- Johnson Kwaku Adu (NPP) VS Abubakar Rahman Sadick (NDC)
Akrofoum- Joseth Azumah (NDC) VS Alex Blankson (NPP) VS Prosper Maar (NDP)
Asante Akim Central- Kwame Anyiimadu – Antwi (NPP) VS Ernest Steve Yeboah Boateng (NDC) VS Richard Adu Darko (Independent)
Asante Akim North- Andy Appiah Kubi (NPP) VS Alhaji Sulley Adams Yussif (NDC)
Asante Akim South- Kwaku Asante Boateng (NPP) VS Maame Sarfoah Appiah (NDC)
Asawase- Muntaka Mubarak (NDC ) VS Alidu Seidu (NPP)
Asokwa- Hon. Patricia Appiagyei (NPP) VS Amoh Kamel (NDC) VS Eric Osei (Independent) VS Mahamadu Fusena (Independent)
Atwima Kwanwoma- Nana Owusu Acheampong (NPP) VS Grace Asamoah Boateng (NDC) VS Opoku Mensah James (UPP)
Atwima Mponua- Hon. Isaac Kwame Asiamah (NPP) VS Stephen Yeboah (NDC) VS Agyarko-Poku James (Independent)
Atwima Nwabiagya North- Benito Owusu – Bio (NPP) VS Getrude Nartey (NDC) VS Frederick Gyamfi Apraku (Indpendent) AND Emmanuel Osei Gyafi (Independent)
Atwima Nwabiagya South- Emmanuel Agyei Anhwere (NPP) VS Derrick Owusu Boateng (NDC) VS Mensah Mark Osei (GUM) VS Anthonu Willie Nantwi (Independent)
Bantama- Francis Asenso – Boakye (NPP) VS Joseph Amo (NDC) VS Saahene Kwaku Stephen (UPP)
Bekwai- Joseph Osei – Owusu (NPP) VS Charles Oppong Kyekyeku (NDC) VS Yahaya Nasiru (PNC) VS Kwasi Amofa-Agyemang (Independent)
Bosome-Freho- Kwame Adarkwaah (NDC) VS Akwasi Darko Boateng (NPP)
Bosomtwe- Dr Yaw Osei Adutwum (NPP) VS Priscilla Mercy Nketiah (NDC)
Effiduase/ Asokore- John Kumah (NPP) VS Emmanuel Kwabena Agyekum (NDC) VS Lovia Berkoh (PNC) AND Kofi Lee (GCPP) VS Quarshie Alfred (Independent)
Ejisu- Kwabena Owusu – Aduomi (NPP) VS George Huze (NDC)
Ejura Sekyeredumase- Mohammed Bawa (NDC) VS Hon Mohammed Salisu Bamba (NPP) VS Sampson Tim Obeng-Opoku (GUM) VS Adams Husein (CPP) VS Larri Samuel (PNC) VS Osman Muba (NDP)
Fomena- Philip Ofori – Asante (NPP) VS Ama Ranson Barabu (NDC) VS Andrew Amoako Asiamah (Independent) VS Appiagyei Eric (GUM)
Juaben- Ama Pomaa Boateng (NPP) VS Nana Prempeh Amankwaah (NDC)
Kumawu- Philip Basoah (NPP) VS Bernard Opoku Marfo (NDC) VS Nana Amoako (GUM) VS Kwaku Duah (Independent)
Kwabre East- Francisca Oteng Mensah (NPP) VS Umar Sakib (NDC) VS James Kwabena (GUM) VS Kwabena Owusu Ansa Agyeman (LPG) VS Anthony Osei-Poku (LPG)
Kwadaso- Dr. Kingsley Nyarko VS Eric Asibey (NDC) VS David Akwasi Adongo (PNC)
Mampong- Frank Amoakohene (NDC) VS Kwaku Ampratwum Sarpong (NPP) VS Bright Amoako (Independent)
Manhyia North- Hamza Swallah (NDC) VS Akwasi Konadu (NPP) VS Owuso Achiaa Nana (UPP)
Manhyia South- Matthew Opoku Prempeh (NPP) VS Suleymana Abubakari (NDC) (No Picture Yet)
Manso Adubia- Yaw Frimpong Addo (NPP) VS Simon Kweku Agyei (NDC) VS Kofi Osei-Afoakwa (Indepnendent)
Manso Nkwanta- George Obeng (NPP) VS Alhaji Osmanu Musah (NDC) (No Picture Yet)
New Edubiase- George Boahen Oduro (NPP) VS Abdul Salam Adams (NDC) VS Emmanuel Asare (CPP) VS Benjamin Brobbey (Independent)
Nhyiaeso- Stephen Amoah (NPP) VS Evangelista Richard Prah (NDC) VS Ebo Jones Gyebi (Indepenent)
Nsuta Kwamang Beposo- Ms Adelaide Ntim Agyeiwaa (NPP) VS Newman Dapaah (NDC)
Obuasi East- Patrick Boakye-Yiadom (NPP) VS Samuel Aboagye (NDC)
Obuasi West- Faustilovse Appiah Kannin (NDC) VS Kweku Kwarteng (NPP)
Odotobri- Emmanuel Obeng Agyemang (NDC) VS Hon. Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi (NPP) VS Paul Agyeman-Bannor (GUM)
Offinso North- Acheampong Ofosu Caesar (NDC) VS Augustine Collins Ntim (NPP) VS Abdula Nasir Deen (PNC) VS Ofosu Kingsley Kwame (NDP) VS Charles kwamensa Kwabena Boaeng (Independent) VS Nana Kwaku Bonsam (Independent)
Offinso South- Dr. Isaac Opoku (NPP) VS Haruna Yussif (NDC)
Oforikrom- Dr. Emmanuel Marfo (NPP) VS Henry Osei Akoto (NDC) VS Muniru Seidu Mohamemd (PNC)
Old Tafo- Ekow Assifuah (NPP) VS Sahmudeen Mohammed Kamil (NDC) VS Patience Owusu Ansah (GCPP)
Sekyere Afram Plains- Joseph Owusu (NPP) VS Alexander Adomako (NDC)
Suame- Osei Kyei Mensah Bonsu (NPP) VS Francis Dodovsi (NDC) VS Suleman Mohamed (CPP) VS Mubarak Mohammed (APC( VS George Prempeh (Independent)
Subin- Eugene Boakye Antwi (NPP) VS Murtala Mohammed (NDC) VS Frank Duodu (Independent)